Departamento En Selvamar Aparthotel
Situated a 10-minute ride from Departamento En Selvamar Aparthotel Playa del Carmen, guests can visit Quinta Avenida.
The centre of Playa del Carmen can be reached within a 30-minute walk, and natural attractions like Xcaret Park are 4.2 km away. The jungle Xplor Park, about 15 minutes away by car, is definitely a must-see for family tourists in Playa del Carmen. The Departamento En Selvamar Aparthotel also takes you to Rio Secreto, which is 4.5 km away. Centro Maya - C 41 Sur y Federal bus stop lies 10 minutes' walk away.
The rooms at this aparthotel provide guests with a multi-channel TV, as well as comforts such as air conditioning.
The restaurant Eat Acate is 150 metres away.
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen3.4 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Departamento En Selvamar Aparthotel?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Departamento En Selvamar Aparthotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Departamento En Selvamar Aparthotel?
Guests of the Departamento En Selvamar Aparthotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in Departamento En Selvamar Aparthotel?
Departamento En Selvamar Aparthotel guests must check out at 07:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at the Departamento En Selvamar Aparthotel?
Free cancellation is provided at the Departamento En Selvamar Aparthotel. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.